Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice (2016) Wiki, Cast, Trailer, Story

Batman v Superman dawn of justice is a must watch movie for all movie fans, which will be releasing in theaters on 25th march 2016. It will be a worth watching movie, with two of most known and loved characters (Batman and Superman) featuring in it.

In this article, we will be discussing every point about this movie, from Wiki, Cast, story, wallpapers, etc.

So, let’s begin with the wiki.

Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice Wiki

It is an upcoming Super hero movie with both the heroes of the world will be featuring to make this movie a great one. They will be fighting against each other, until the other threat looms on humankind and then they save humans from that threat.

This movie also is featuring live-action portrayals of Wonder Woman, Aquaman, Cyborg and The Flash. So, it will be first ever movie to feature stars like these.

As you all know, The movie (batman vs superman) is directed by Zack Snyder, with a screenplay written by Chris Terrio and David S. Goyer. The film feature stars Ben Affleck, Henry Cavill, Amy Adams, Jesse Eisenberg, Diane Lane, Laurence Fishburne, Jeremy Irons, Holly Hunter, and Gal Gadot.

So, no one should be missing out on this big action.

If you want to know more about this movie, then you must read Wikipedia page or keep reading this article by scrolling down.

Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice Story

Well, the story of this movie is quite impressive, where Batman take son Superman and it becomes a huge fight, but over this fight, another one comes, with a new threat doomsday created by Lex Luthor.

And then, both Batman and Superman have to keep their differences aside to fight against the Lex Luthor to save the Metropolis.

With all this going, people find it difficult to select their hero, and all this makes a tremendous story, which will be releasing on 25th March 2016.

Now, let’s move on to the cast of this film.

Batman vs Superman dawn of justice cast

Well, the movie is directed by Zack Snyder.

Film Cast  

Henry Cavill Clark Kent / Superman
Gal Gadot Diana Prince / Wonder Woman
Jason Momoa Arthur Curry / Aquaman
Amy Adams Lois Lane
Jeffrey Dean Morgan Thomas Wayne
Ben Affleck Bruce Wayne / Batman
Jena Malone Barbara Gordon (rumored)
Ezra Miller Barry Allen / The Flash (rumored)
Diane Lane Martha Kent
Jesse Eisenberg Lex Luthor
Jeremy Irons Alfred
Michael Shannon General Zod
Laurence Fishburne Perry White
Holly Hunter Senator Finch
Dan Amboyer Drone Pilot
Bailey Chase
Tao Okamoto Mercy Graves
Christina Wren Carrie Farris
Scoot McNairy
Ray Fisher Victor Stone / Cyborg
Callan Mulvey
Michael Cassidy Sam
Harry Lennix General Swanwick
Demi Kazanis Lex Luthor’s Girlfriend
Stephanie Koenig Day Care Teacher
Jade Chynoweth
Nicole Forester LeBlanc
Inder Kumar Wayne Financial Employee
Sandhya Chandel Lex Corp Employee
Abigail Kuklis Flight Attendant
Dante Briggins Police Officer
Sammi Rotibi General Amajagh
Marko Caka Reporter
Sal Lopez Mule Herder
Kent Shocknek News Anchor
Mark Falvo Reporter
Valiant Michael Gotham Police Captain
Sandy Piña Young Citizen
Liam Matthews Capitol Cop
Jalene Mack Nairomian Crying Women
Kiff VandenHeuvel Officer Mazzuccheli
Heather Fairbanks Daily Planet Reporter
Maggie Wagner Funny Football Wife
Ardeshir Radpour CIA Special Ops
Ele Bardha Truck
Ahman Green Thug #2
Diana Gaitirira Nairomian Crying Woman #2
Will Blagrove Rusty
Jennifer Shumaker Football fan
Rebecca Buller Jenny
Ralph Lister
Milica Govich Colorado Woman
Harley Wallen Fighter Trainer
Kasia Januszewski Daily Planet Reporter
Coburn Goss Father Leone
Gordon Michaels Gotham Cop
Alma Martinez Mule Herder
Terri Partyka LexCorp Employee
Brian Jones LexCorp SWAT
Brian Boland Wayne Security
Damon Caro F-18 Pilot
Matthew W. Allen Upscale Couple
Michele Sweeney Abrams Ferry Passenger
Barton Bund CIA Supervisor
Erika R. Erickson Reporter
Jesse Nagy Captain Welch Silo Officer
Danny Mooney Party Photographer
John E.L. Tenney Metropolis Executive
Tyler Harding Farmer Festival Boy
Chris Newman Wayne Accountant
Esodie Geiger Nairomian Crying Women
Paul D. Morgan The Patron
Jacqueline Saland Daily Planet Reporter
Laura Atwood Daily Planet Reporter
Lulu Dahl Waitress
Christopher De Stefano GCU Football Fan
Greg Violand Gen. Coller, Chmn. Joint Chiefs
Wayne E. Brown Funeral Attender
Scott Edward Logan Naromian Taxi Driver
Jay Towers Reporter
Jonathan Stanley Major Martin – Silo Officer
Devin Scillian Devin Scillian
Alicia Regan Citizen 10
Michael Alexander Scientist
David Scott Lopez Officer Schmitt
Rajeev Pahuja Wayne Financial Employee
Nene Nwoko Nairomian Crying Women
Vincent Cucuzza Cia
Constance Jones Grieving Mother
David Cosey D.C. Business Pedestrian
Paul Lang Protester
Alan Longstreet News Anchor
Michael Ellison Air Force MP
Vincent Bolger Tourist
Tommy Nowicki Metropolis Pedestrian
David Leach Football Player
Adam Hlavac GCU Football Fan
Rachel Claire
Cruz Gonzalez-Cadel Adriana Santos
Steven Dutton Paramedic
Mason Heidger Officer Mike Rucka
John Michael Mahlstedt Ferry Passenger
LaVelle LaRue Cop
Kristofer Connor Drone Captain McCarthy
Tiren Jhames Vice Chair of Joint Chiefs
David Midura Heroes Park Tourist
Christopher DerGregorian Football Coach
Martavious Gayles Police Officer (as Martavious Grayles)
Michael Haase Firefighter
Natasha Laws Mick Ferry Patron
Dar Allen General Norris Joint Chief
Mark Rademacher Col. John Manley (Ret.)
Connie Kincer New York Socialite
Jay R. Adams Metropolis Cop #2 (as Jay Adams)
Taras Los Russian Foreign Minister
Steve Jasgur Signals Officer Christie
Christine A. Donnelly D.C. Business Pedestrian
Kaitlin Weaver Still Press Photographer
Nicole Santini First Class Lady
Sidi Henderson Building Supervisor
Meighan Gerachis Chilean President
Ryan Liddicoatt Metropolis Civilian
LaTrallo Presley Inmate
Vince Orlando Apache Commander Burrell
Lamar Curtis 1st Class Passenger
Roger Wiggins Metroplis Driver
Alfredo Torella Wayne Financial Employee
Monib Abhat On-Field Football Player
Lewis Duval Lex Corp Employee
Richard Burden Island Scientist
Dan Latham Daily Planet Reporter
Epic Scon Washington Lobbyist
Gail McNally-Welch Gotham City Citizen (as Gail Welch)
Chris D. Thomas Corporate Air Passenger
Ammar Aldieri Hero Soldier
Jake Heethuis Terrified Pedestrian
Henri Franklin Bunker Soldier #1
Axel Harney Basketball Player
Apollo Bacala Gotham City Citizen
Jason Hughley EMT
Zaire Spencer Kid
Trevor Zhou Cuong
Nicholas Ritz Comic Book Men
James Jerome Capitol Police Officer
Shawntay Dalon Gotham City Survivor
Aj Brander Food Delivery Guy
Clarence Black Gotham Cop
Dayl Johns Daily Planet Reporter
Lesley Bigler Lexcorp Employee Girl with Laptop and Head Phones
Dickie Sargent U.S. Marine Corps Joint Chief of Staff (as Richard N. Sargent)
Aaron Workman Gotham City News Cameraman
Jen Horling LexCorp Employee
Will Bruce Parade Goer
Al Luis D.C. Business Pedestrian
Marcus Goddard Lazy Server
Calhoun Koenig Metropolis Survivor
Justin Nelson Metropolis Survivor
Nicholas Blaskowski Bartender
Judy Dery Old Polish Woman
Michael Gabriel Police Officer
Josh DeLuca DOD Kid
Duvale Murchison Jail Guard #1
Sharon Spencer Female Detective
Jeff Pascal Jr. Wayne Financial Employee
Kim Crozier Wayne Financial Employee
Leroy S. Williams III Firefighter
Mikey Pobuda Football Player
Paul Bolen Hot Dog Vendor
Brian Hagerty LexCorp Employee
Dennis Styles Protester
Brett Stanfield Soldier / Metropolis Paramedic
Michael Villegas Factory Worker
Bryan Matti Protestor
Emmitt Hoeft Millitary Officer
Vasiliy Krivtsov Lawyer
Yaya Haroon Metropolis Pedestrian
Sonja Crosby Desk Cop #2
Robert Sergott Civilian
Phil De Coning Daily Planet Employee
Kaelan Christian Bell Pallbearer
Dennis Berryman Bus Driver
Christopher Martinez Gotham University Football Fan
Josh Heckler Boy in Street
Brandon c Robinson Scientist
Caleb Jackson Honor Guard
Richard Sargent Marine Joint Chief of Staff
Audra Lemons Witness
Mary Sheridan On-Air Reporter
Ryan D’Silva Convenience Store Clerk
Mark Janz Bus Driver
Chris Slonske Photographer
Asad Flanders Metropolis Pedestrian
Zach Parente Sanitation Worker
Tom Andrades Police Officer (uncredited)
Michael Barbee Wayne Financial Executive (uncredited)
Billie Rae Bates Citizen (uncredited)
Michael Baumeister Red-Caped Supporter (uncredited)
Walbert Beltran Police Officer (uncredited)
Tiffany Burns Citizen (uncredited)
James Chudnow Train traveler reading papers near wife (uncredited)
Joe Cipriano Metropolis Survivor (uncredited)
Karla Cipriano Army Major (uncredited)
Alan J. Cronan Lawyer / Soldier (uncredited)
Andrew Dubats Ranchero Man (uncredited)
Joe Fishel US Senator (uncredited)
Noel Fletcher Supporter (uncredited)
Carmen Gangale EMT (uncredited)
Shannon Garnett GCU Football Player (uncredited)
Isabella Gielniak Child (uncredited)
Enrique Guzman U. S. Customs Agent Cortez (uncredited)
Ane Marie Hodder Young Woman (uncredited)
Krystal Huffman Bus passenger (uncredited)
David M. Jones Ferry Passenger (uncredited)
Hrvoje Klecz Passenger (uncredited)
Scott Konkel Airforce Technical Sergeant (uncredited)
Jodi Kraska Protester (uncredited)
Mike Kuse Reporter (uncredited)
Zach Leboza Luke (uncredited)
Ralph H. Meyer Aristocrat (uncredited)
Brian Neal Theater Patron (uncredited)
Rose Anne Nepa Reporter (uncredited)
William Nero Jr. Tourist (uncredited)
Russ Panzarella First Class International Traveler (uncredited)
Evan Pinsonnault Funeral Mourner (uncredited)
Elizabeth Reiners 1st Class Passenger (uncredited)
Nick Rush The Dailey Planet Employee (uncredited)
Anthony J Sacco Flight Passenger (uncredited)
Cookie Santucci Train traveler looking at papers near husband (uncredited)
Debbie Scaletta Wayne Enterprise Executive (uncredited)
George Seder Cameraman #2 (uncredited)
Kevin Slone Metropolis Pedestrian (uncredited)
Samantha Sookdeosingh Flight Passenger (uncredited)
Justin M. Tolliver Theatre Goers (uncredited)
Janellyn Woo Citizen (uncredited)

 

Batman vs Superman Film Writing Credits  

Chris Terrio (written by) and
David S. Goyer (written by)
Jerry Siegel (Created Superman) and
Joe Shuster (Created Superman)
Bob Kane Ccreated Batman)

 

Batman vs Superman Produced by 

Wesley Coller executive producer
David S. Goyer executive producer
Geoff Johns executive producer
Curt Kanemoto co-producer
Benjamin Melniker executive producer
Bruce Moriarty associate producer
Christopher Nolan executive producer
Charles Roven producer
Deborah Snyder producer
Emma Thomas executive producer
Michael Uslan executive producer (as Michael E. Uslan)
Gregor Wilson co-producer

Batman vs Superman 2016 Music by 

Junkie XL
Hans Zimmer

Batman vs Superman Dawn Of Justice Cinematography by 

Larry Fong director of photography

Batman vs Superman Film Editing by 

David Brenner

Batman vs Superman 2016 movie Casting By 

Jo Edna Boldin
Kristy Carlson
Lora Kennedy

Batman vs Superman 2016 Film Production Design by 

Patrick Tatopoulos

Batman vs Superman Movie Art Direction by 

Patricio M. Farrell
Lorin Flemming
Beat Frutiger
Gregory S. Hooper
Kevin Ishioka
Troy Sizemore supervising art director

Batman vs Superman Film Set Decoration by 

Carolyn ‘Cal’ Loucks

Batman vs Superman 2016 Costume Design by 

Michael Wilkinson

Batman vs Superman Makeup Department 

Stephanie Arble makeup artist
Ellen Arden assistant makeup artist
Kristin Berge hair department head
Kate Biscoe makeup: Mr. Affleck
Eleyna M. Brandt makeup artist
Clifton Chippewa hair stylist
Victoria Down makeup department head
Kevin J Edwards additional hairstylist
Rocky Faulkner makeup artist
Thomas Floutz special makeup effects artist
Alejandra Ford assistant makeup artist
Lee Gren graphic designer specialty tattoos: Tinsley Studio
Christin Hanson makeup artist
Chase Heard hair stylist
Jessica Y. Hernandez makeup artist
Jules Holdren assistant hair dept head / key hair stylist
Louise Holoday makeup artist
Miranda Knott makeup artist
Lauren Kress third hair stylist
Minnie Krishnan additional make-up
Dominic Mango hair stylist: Chicago
Suzi Ostos assistant makeup artist
Richard Redlefsen key makeup artist / prosthetic makeup artist
Reyna Robinson hair stylist
Cindy Shute additional stylist
Martina Sykes additional makeup artist
John Tarro hair stylist
Vincent Van Dyke prosthetic production
Tanya Walker hair stylist
Tom Woodruff Jr. specialty character effects
Anna Zenner hair stylist
Linda Zirkus makeup artist
Rebecca Switzer makeup effects crew (uncredited)

Batman vs Superman Movie Production Management 

Sean Cooney Production and Post Technology Executive
William Doyle production supervisor
Matthew Hirsch production supervisor
Karen Jarnecke production supervisor
Donovan Roberts-Baxter production manager (additional photography)
Page Rosenberg-Marvin production supervisor: New Mexico Unit
Jim Rowe unit production manager
Andrea Wertheim post-production supervisor
Mark Scoon executive in charge of production (uncredited)

Batman vs Superman 2016 Second Unit Director or Assistant Director 

Michael Donald Bryant video news unit second assistant director
Misha Bukowski key 2nd assistant director
Rob Burgess first assistant director 2nd/elements/news unit
Damon Caro second unit director
Joe Landry second assistant director: second/elements unit
Stephen W. Moore second assistant director: Chicago unit
Bruce Moriarty first assistant director
R. Ben Parker additional second assistant director
Ryan J. Pezdirc additional second assistant director
Jason Roberts second assistant director: New Mexico
Brett Robinson second second assistant director
Stuart Valberg second second assistant director
Julian Wall first assistant director: second unit

Batman vs Superman Film Art Department 

H. Barclay Aaris Construction Buyer
Jory Alvarado gang boss
Justin Ayers propmaker gangboss
K.C. Bartos prop maker
Andy Bays set decoration painter
Derek Berk set dresser
Jeanne Bijkerk set painter
Jack Blanchard leadman / special vehicle tech
Tony Bohorquez Concept model maker
Erik Boring gangboss: set dressing
Boyd Bossler propmaker gangboss
David Brayman propmaker
Ben Brenner set dresser: New Mexico crew
Kenneth Bryant set dresser gang boss
Bryan Buckler welding supervisor
Sean Richard Budde construction laborer
Jonathan Burdeshaw sculptor
Jon J. Bush leadman
Frank Casaceli construction utility tech
Tom Castronovo assistant art director
Katie Childs set decoration buyer
David Chow set designer
Po Sing Chu concept artist
Robert Clark sculptor
Celeste Cole set dresser: New Mexico
Sage Emmett Connell props: extra crew: New Mexico
Kelton Cram concept artist
Neil D’Monte storyboard artist
Gerald D’Onofrio sculptor
Jonas De Ro concept artist
Daren Dochterman prop concept artist
Erick Donaldson set designer
Val Drake sculptor gangboss
Timothy M. Earls lead set designer
Chad Fontaine hod carrier
Jeff Frost concept model maker
Godofredo Catolico Gannod props
Rob Garlow prop maker foreman
Annette Gianino props department assistant
Veloz Gomez Set Construction Detroit
Brad Good assistant property master
Linda R. Gore set dresser: New Mexico
Doug Harlocker property master
Kemper Harris on set dresser
Kurt Hartwig carpenter
Christopher Hayes set dresser
Kelly Hemenway graphics designer
Danny Hirmaz construction gang boss
Joseph Hiura vehicle set designer
J. Bryan Holloway lead sculptor
David James sculptor
Nancy Janosi set painter
Robert Andrew Johnson digital set designer
Jaime Jones illustrator
Deborah Jurvis art department coordinator
Bria Kinter set designer
Jonas Kirk construction coordinator
Allison Klein clearances
Vance Kovacs illustrator
Cynthia La Jeunesse assistant set decorator
Leandre Lagrange concept artist
Justin N. Lang assistant art director
Eric Luling on-set dresser
Christine Mahuna sculptor
Jeff Markwith set designer
Victor James Martinez concept artist
Robert McKinnon concept artist
Toni Messervey construction assistant
Gary Metzen painter
John Millard leadman
Josh Moceri set dresser
Nadia Mogilev concept artist
Ken Moldovan prop maker
Chelsea Mondelli set decoration coordinator
Elizabeth Morris set decoration buyer: Los Angeles
Ed Natividad conceptual vehicle designer
Kristen Nowotarski art department assistant: New Mexico
Jay Oliva storyboard artist
Samuel Pactol paint foreman
Michael Papac weapons specialist
Darren Patnode set dresser
Paul Peabody propmaker foreman: Michigan
Mike Piccirillo art department coordinator: Los Angeles prep
Frank Piercy paint supervisor
Anshuman Prasad set designer
Rick Radomski graphic artist
Mike Randazzo studio stagehand
Shari Ratliff assistant art director
Liz Ritenour art department assistant / model maker
Grant Samson leadman
Nikki Sass painter
Joe a Scarcelli plasterer
Christian Scheurer concept artist
Scott Schneider digital set designer
Sarah M. Schutzki set dresser (as Sarah Ivey)
Scott Schutzki set dresser
Mark Sejnowski set painter
Christopher M. Settanni set dresser
Carl F. Shuffett set painter
Peter Sikkelee set painter
Edward Skade sculptor
Daniel Soltis sculptor
Michelle Stadler assistant construction accountant
David Stasiak prop maker
Lane Stewart art department assistant
Jason Sweers lead graphic designer
Kim Thrasher additional set buyer
Tina Tottis set buyer
Michael Trosper set dresser
Michael D. Valdes paint foreman
Gena Vazquez props
Cuitlahuac Morales Velazquez sculptor
Amy Vinson set decoration assistant
Austin Wagner propmaker
James Walton carpenter
Michael A. Watt prop assistant
Jerome Wilga utility
Dale Wilmarth mold shop supervisor
Alexi Wilson prop department coordinator
Liloa Wong key greensman
Michael Zambiski greens stand-by

Batman vs Superman Sound Department 

Ron Ayers boom operator: b unit
Phil Barrie sound effects designer
Gail Carroll-Coe second boom operator / sound utility
Nerses Gezalyan sound mixer
David Grimaldi sound effects editor
Gary A. Hecker Supervising Foley Artist
Scott Hecker supervising sound editor
Jason Johnston boom operator
Michael Keller sound re-recording mixer
Donnie Little audio engineer
Michael McGee production sound mixer
Chuck Michael sound designer
Rick Owens foley artist
Clayton Perry video unit sound mixer
Margit Pfeiffer ADR supervisor / dialogue supervisor
John Sanacore supervising foley editor
Daniel Saxlid dialogue editor
Jamie Scarpuzza sound mixer: additional unit
Roy Seeger first assistant sound editor
Jussi Tegelman sound designer / sound effects editor
Beau Williams sound mixer: Second Unit

Batman vs Superman Film Special Effects by 

Bart Barber special effects technician
Roland Blancaflor special effects technician
Darin Bouyssou specialty costume mold dept.: Ironhead Studio
Lou Carlucci pyrotechnic supervisor
Dan Cervin special effects foreman
Joe Digaetano special effects foreman
Anthony Julio special effects makeup
Pete Kelley special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
David Lobato special effects
Jacqueline Makkee special effects technician: Ironhead Studio
Craig Mason special effects laborer
Jeff Ogg special effects foreman
James Paradis special effects foreman
Ed Parrish Jr. special effects technician
Brandonn S. Petri special effects technician
Yilan Piao special effects crew
Richard Redlefsen prosthetic sculptor
Rob Ricketts special effects technician
Adam Wesley Ross digital sculpting department: Ironhead Studio
Mike Rotella sculptor: Schell Sculpture Studio
Ron Seida special effects technician
Cale Thomas special effects crew
Meghan Tkachuk special effects assistant: additional
Dean Tyrrell special effects technician
Russell Tyrrell special effects foreman
DungVan Vu mold maker
Samantha Watson special effects production assistant
Joel Whist special effects supervisor

Batman vs Superman 2016 Visual Effects by 

Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’ senior animation technical director: Weta Digital
Ian Abbott technology: Double Negative
Mike Accettura prep artist: Gener8
Jamie Adkins roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Brian Adler executive producer: Gentle Giant Studios
Rohit Agarwal visual effects artist
Gerardo Aguilera visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Africa Aguirre Martín studio: data management: double negative
Lee Alexander matchmove lead: Scanline VFX
Stephanie Alvarado fx artist: Scanline VFX
Weverton Alves lighting artist
Luiz Amaral rigger: Scanline VFX
Jongjun An compositor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Andersen visual effects editor: shade vfx
Syed Arafath Apsar roto/paint/matchmove manager: Scanline VFX / roto/prep and matchmove department manager
Khan Arbaz matchmove artist
Ruben Arenas roto artist: Double Negative
Aaron Arendt layout artist: Scanline VFX
Georgy Arevshatov texture artist: Weta Digital
Dan Ashton digital imagining technician
Ryan Atimoyoo vfx editorial
Dan Ayling camera td
Emi Baba compositor: Scanline VFX / digital artist: Scanline VFX
Zahida Bacchus stereoscopic producer
Eric Bachtiar data operations
Charles Baden compositor
Jörg Baier digital compositor: Weta Digital
Al Bailey compositor: Scanline VFX
Bhavika Bajpai groom technical director MPC
Shamus Baker modeller: Weta Digital
Santhoshi Balasubraman compositor: Scanline VFX
Adam Balentine compositing lead: Scanline VFX / lead compositor: Scanline
Zheng Bao compositor: Scanline VFX
Pierrick Barbin digital artist
Victor Barbosa rigger: Scanline VFX
Katie Barker Visual Effects Assistant
Aaron Barr digital artist
Stefan Bartels flowline td: Scanline VFX
Edward Bauman office manager – los angeles: Scanline VFX
Brian Begun compositor: Scanline VFX
Frank Belina layout supervisor: Scanline VFX
Ashley Bellm visual effects department manager
Christina M. Bender visual effects assistant
Karina Benesh visual effects coordinator
Andres Berkstein lead td
Rodrigo Bernardo systems engineering
Lara Berners compositing department manager
Aman Bhardwaj matchmove artist: tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media
Babak Bina 3d generalist: Scanline VFX
Stefanie Blatt visual effects artist: Scanline VFX
Ashley Blyth generalist: Scanline VFX / layout artist
Florin Boieriu senior compositor: Weta
Sara Bold matte painter coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Ricardo Bonisoli visual effects artist
Fernando Borges-Pacheco fx artist: Scanline VFX
Mark Bortolotto lead compositor
Jelmer Boskma art director: Scanline VFX
Jean-Christophe Boue digital compositor: ScanlinevFx
Tatjana Bozinovski compositor: Scanline VFX
Adam Bradley rotoscope supervisor: Weta Digital
James Braid technology: Double Negative
Louise Brand LIDAR Scanning and Digital Modelling
Alex Branton 2d td: Scanline VFX / pipeline td
Baby Braulio systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Scott Brisbane senior matte painter
Ryan Brooks paint and roto
Colin P. Brown colourist
Johnathon Brown systems administrator: Scanline VFX
John Brubaker compositor: Scanline VFX
Mattias Brunosson character animator: Scanline VFX
Giuseppe Bufalo modeler
Matthew Bullock 3d modeller: scanlinevfx / modeling lead: Scanline VFX
Shannan Burkley matte painter: Scanline VFX
Jeffrey Burt senior layout artist: MPC
Rachel Cadden visual effects production assistant: Double Negative
Kirstin Cambie animation coordinator: weta digital
Doug Campbell senior compositor
Dylan Campbell digital compositor
Michael Patrick Carmody vfx witness camera operator
Edison Carter visual effects designer
Steve Casa visual effects photographer
Arthur Chan paint and roto
Johnny Chan Paint ATD
Yashvhanth Chandrasekaran prep artist
Matthieu Chardonnet senior effects technical director: Weta Digital
Rachan Chirarattanakornkul tracking/layout
Eunice Eun Jung Cho compositor: Scanline VFX
Caleb Choo visual effects artist
Ankit Chowdhury tracking & matchmove: Gener8 Digital Media
Matthew Choy generalist: Scanline VFX
Jasper Chung paint and rotoscope artist: Weta Digital
Sam Claitor production coordinator: Gentle Giant Studios
Claudio Clemente character modeller and blendshape artist: MPC
Jessica Clifton integration artist: Scanline VFX
Sorie Conteh junior compositor: Method Studios
Vernessa Cook motion editor
Sean Coonce digital compositor: MPC
Sebastien Corne senior environment artist
Alejandro Corral digital artist
Andre Costa compositor: Scanline VFX
Christopher Courtland compositor: Scanline VFX
Nick Crew art director: Scanline VFX
Robert Crowther render wrangler: Scanline VFX
Rick Curts integration artist: Scanline VFX
Anthony D’Agostino digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Yves D’Incau flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Nick Dacey visual effects editor: Double Negative
Bryan Davies generalist: Scanline VFX
Giles Davies model lead: MPC
Steven Davies compositor / compositor: Scanline VFX
Stephen Davis roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Carlos Patrick De Leon generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist: layout lead
David De Leon digital compositor
Yoshi DeHerrera 3D Scanning Supervisor: Gentle Giant Studios
Christian Deiß lead pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Stanley A. Dellimore global head of layout: MPC
Mark Derksen digital compositor: mpc
John ‘D.J.’ Des Jardin visual effects supervisor
Santosh Kumar Dey matchmove & rotoanim artist: MPC
Aaron Dixon compositor: Scanline VFX
Ryan Doell visual effects coordinator
Tim Donlevy on set data acquisition: Scanline VFX
James Dornoff VFX Associate Producer: Scanline VFX / data wrangler/photographer / vfx associate producer: Scanline VFX
Aaron James Douglas vfx animation coordinator
Bogdan Dubovyk modeler: Scanline VFX / senior modeler: Scanline VFX
Moriba Duncan modeler: Scanline VFX
Dylan Dunford modeler: Scanline VFX
Geoff DuQuette digital compositor
Michael Dvoravic digital artist
William Dwelly generalist: Scanline VFX / lead layout technical director: Scanline VFX
Scott Eade head of layout: MPC Vancouver
Areito Echevarria head of FX: Weta Digital
Clwyd Edwards head of vfx
Kane Elferink senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Harry Ellard senior effects technical director
Brady Endres assistant digital asset manager
Joe Engelke digital compositor
Youngbin Eun generalist: Scanline VFX
Stephen Evans lighting td
Carolina Fabiani character animator: Scanline VFX
Kornel Farkas compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Dan Feinstein compositor: Scanline VFX
Andrew Fensom compositor: Double Negative
Chloe Feodoroff visual effects coordinator
Jessica Fernandes art department producer: MPC
Omar Fernandes generalist: Scanline VFX
Antonella Ferrari visual effects producer
Mark Ferrer dn compositing artist: MPC
Adolfo Anuar Figueroa lighting td (as Anuar Figueroa)
Jerod Finn lead roto/paint artist
Ryan Flick assets coordinator: Scanline VFX
Megan Flood roto / paint artist
Larkin Flynn compositor: Scanline VFX
Ludovic Fouche camera td
Michael Fournier vfx editor: MPC
Evan Fraser matchmove supervisor: Scanline VFX
Carl N. Frederick lead lighting technical director
David Frylund Otzen visual effects artist
Eloi Fulla fx artist: Scanline VFX
Akash Gade visual effects artist
Jason Gagnon lead lighting technical director: MPC
Adam Gailey visual effects artist
Mike Gajga fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jason Galeon lead lighting TD: Weta Digital
John Adam Gallegos witness camera operator
Ed Gammie digital artist: double negative
Lindsay George motion capture lead
Daniel Georgiou lighting technical director: Double Negative
Judith Gericke visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Neil Safeer Ghaznavi compositor: Scanline VFX
Mathew Giampa compositor: Scanline VFX
Jami Gigot generalist: Scanline VFX
Julian Gnass compositing supervisor: Double Negative
Bryan Godwin visual effects supervisor: shade vfx
Lisa Goldberg visual effects producer: Method Studios
Harrison Goldstein visual effects line producer: Double Negative
Pam Gonzales paint artist – method studios
Catarina Gonçalves assistant colourist: Double Negative
Mariana Gorbea generalist: Scanline VFX
Arushi Govil visual effects coordinator / visual effects coordinator: prime focus
Roberto Gracia generalist: Scanline VFX
Charlotte Gray Production Engineering Department Manager
Paul Greenwood camera td
Carlos Guzman effects technical director
Magid Hajj roto/prep artist
Martin Halle fx artist: Scanline VFX
Bryant Hardwick environment artist
Jeff Harkness lead pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Jake Harrell modeller: MPC
Jeffrey J. Hart visual effects assistant
Fathy Hassan visual effects artist
Ewoud Heidanus digital compositor: Double Negative
Quentin Hema digital paint supervisor: weta digital
Claas Henke compositor: Scanline VFX
Hans Heymans rigging supervisor: Scanline VFX
Christopher Hiess fx td: Double Negative
Ross Hildick matchmover: Double Negative
Jep Hill compositing supervisor: Scanline VFX
Bryan Hirota vfx supervisor: Scanline VFX / visual effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
David Hirst head of lighting: MPC
Wilbert Ho pipeline developer: WETA Digital
Jae Cheol Hong Senior Creature FX Technical Director / fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jesse Hood production coordinator: Scanline VFX
Courtney Hooper compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Shailey Horton visual effects artist
Yuka Hosomi digital compositor
Jeffrey John Howard vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX / visual effects coordinator
Josiah Holmes Howison compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Edward Hoyle production engineer: Weta Digital
Chung-Yin Hsieh compositor / compositor: Scanline VFX
Michael Hubbard pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Wendy Hulbert io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Stu Hunter paint & roto lead
János Hunyadi modeler: Scanline VFX
Huicheol Hwang flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Hasan Ilhan lighting lead: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Illingworth effects technical director
Anna Ivanova sr texture: Scanline VFX
Travis Jack production coordinator: Scanline VFX
David P.I. James visual effects producer: MPC
Beau Janzen visual effects artist
Jakub Jeziorski pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Viv Jim senior compositor: Scanline VFX
Sheena Johnson vfx associate producer: Scanline VFX
Danny Jones lead paint artist
Thom Jones texture artist: MPC
Scott Joseph roto/paint artist / roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Mark Julien digital compositor
Romeo Julien modeler: mpc
Dinesh K. Bishnoi visual effects supervisor
Trilok Singh Kachhawa digital artist
Adam Kajder witness camera operator
Stephen Karl camera/matchmove artist
Gustavo Kasai digital compositor
Tadaomi Kawasaki Senior digital matte painter;MPC
Mohsin Kazi digital compositor
Tyler Kehl vfx line producer: MPC
Michael Kennedy compositor: Scanline VFX
Marcel Kern fx artist: Scanline VFX
Gurpreet Singh Khalsa matchmove artist: Gener8 Digital Media Corp
Harimander Singh Khalsa digital effects supervisor: shade vfx
Cindy Khoo head of digital production: Scanline VFX
Kavita Khosla fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jeff Kim roto/paint supervisor: Scanline VFX
Nicholas Kim compositor
Quintin King rigger: Scanline VFX
Joel Kittle modeling supervisor: Scanline VFX
Kelvin Ko lead engineer: Scanline VFX
Michelle Korczak compositor: Scanline VFX
Nicolas Koubi rigger: Scanline VFX
Hannes Krieger digital effects artist: Scanline VFX / fx artist: Scanline VFX
Jai Krishnaswamy compositor
Norman Krüsmann digital effects artist: Scanline VFX
Magnolia Ku Lea animator
Satbir Singh Kukreja compositor: Scanline VFX
Arnand Kularajah Digital Asset Manager
Boon Yeo Kwen integration artist: Scanline VFX
Kosta Lagis visual effects artist
Nathan Lane camera technical director: Weta Digital
Sebastian Lauer texture artist: mpc
Kurt Lawson compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Matthew Leach r&d
Julius Lechner fx artist lead: Scanline VFX
Ken Lee generalist: Scanline VFX
Marco Lee digital compositor
Maxx Lee head of engineering: Scanline VFX
Woohyuck Eric Lee modeler: Scanline VFX
Pier Lefebvre lead matte painter: MPC
Dan Lemmon visual effects supervisor / visual effects supervisor: weta digital
Niall Lenihan production engineer
Matt Leonard vfx trainer
Joe Letteri senior visual effects supervisor (weta digital)
Ryan Sunghun Lim modeler: Scanline VFX
Jacys Cheng-Yu Lin cloth fx lead
John Lindstein visual effects artist
Rachel Litz assistant visual effects editor
Christine Lo compositor: Scanline VFX
Clementine Lo fx technical director: MPC
Sophia Lo compositor: Scanline VFX
Rajavel Loganathan digital compositor
Philip Lorentzson digital compositor: MPC
Fredrick Lyn digital artist
Daniel Macarin cg supervisor: Weta Digital
Garry Maddison colourist: Double Negative
Kevin Mah lead effects technical director: MPC
Lee Maher MPC Assets PA
Kevin Mains modeler: Scanline VFX
Daisuke Maki lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Zachary Mallett senior visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX / vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tony Man compositor: Scanline VFX
Shira Mandel digital compositor
Joe Mangione sr lighter: Scanline VFX
Richard Ivan Mann visual effects producer: The Resistance VFX
Jade Mansueto animation technical director: Weta Digital
Sophie Marfleet lead envirocam artist/compositor
Jason Marlow senior matchmover
Muhammad Marri lighter: Scanline VFX / lookdev/texture artist: Scanline VFX
Aldo Martinez Calzadilla modeler: Scanline VFX
Lidia Martinez Prado animation technical director: weta digital
Einar Martinsen matte painter: Weta Digital
Brent Mata witness camera operator
Praveen Mathew generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Rebecca Matkaluk visual effects coordinator
Neil Mayo visual effects editor: Weta Digital
Zack Mazerolle visual effects editor
Jack McAllan roto/paint artist
Helen McAvoy visual effects coordinator
Chris McCrowe roto/paint artist
Brody McIlveen integration artist: Scanline VFX
Chris McIlveen integration artist: Scanline VFX
Michael Means matchmove artist
Himanshu Meena Senior Matchmove Artist
Gagan Mehta senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Gabriela Mejia generalist: Scanline VFX
Joel Román Mendías executive producer: Scanline VFX
Kiran Menon compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Szabolcs Menyhei cg environment artist: Double Negative
Mario Mercado systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Jonah Michaud pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Keith Miller visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Scott Miller studio manager: Scanline VFX
Seth F. Miller digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Bradley Millford data coordinator: Gener8
Jackie Mills Roto Paint Lead
Jane Min integration artist: Scanline VFX
Brad Minnich visual effects editor
Ankur Mishra digital artist: MPC
Yann Moalic visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Azhul Mohamed fx artist
Udit Mohan digital compositor
Brittany Montero visual effects coordinator
Daniel Moore VFX Photographer: MPC
Hailey Moore generalist: Scanline VFX / texture artist
Diana Morawski animator: MPC
Fernanda Moreno digital artist
Yvonne Muinde matte painter supervisor: Scanline VFX
Harry Mukhopadhyay digital effects supervisor: Scanline VFX
Chris Mulcaster generalist: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Masakazu Murakami flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Muralitharan technical animator: MPC
Asuka Murata fx artist: Scanline VFX
Devan Mussato rigger: Scanline VFX
Jeff Nadwidny visual effects: MPC
Naren Naidoo senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Duncan Nairn rotoscope artist
Amit Narwani matchmove artist: double negative
Abhijeet Nawsagare pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Frida Nerdal digital compositor
Avadhut Nerurkar render wrangler/ render support: 3D Stereoscopic Conversion
Will Newis visual effects coordinator
Giang T. Nguyen texture artist: MPC
Drew Nielsen visual effects coordinator
Mariluz Noto visual effects coordinator: Double Negative
Michael Nouryeh assistant visual effects editor
Matthew Novak generalist: Scanline VFX
Martin November vfx editor: Scanline VFX
Brian Nugent digital compositor
Bartek Opatowiecki pipeline td: Scanline VFX
Martin Orlowski lead motion capture pipeline developer
Julie Orosz vfx producer: Scanline VFX
Prashant M. Padol Rotomation Lead (Gener8 Digital Media Corp)
Daniel Pardo visual effects artist
Hunter Parks shader td
Ellis Parry machmove artist: double negative
Goran Pavles fx artist: Scanline VFX
Anna-Marie Payne matchmove artist
Lucita Peek rotoscope artist: weta digital
Tom Pegg compositor: Double Negative
Brian Peluso compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor
Philip Pendlebury studio: double negative
Lara Perez Takagi visual effects coordinator
Daniel Perez 3D Generalist: ScanlineVFX / generalist: Scanline VFX
Alex Perlstrom systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Johannes Peter compositor: Scanline VFX
Eric Petey animation supervisor: Scanline VFX
Adam Petrie office manager – vancouver: Scanline VFX
David Picarda effects technical director: Weta Digital
Ezra Pike Element Compositor: MPC: Acting lead
Mario J. Pillet lead roto animator/matchmove: MPC
Victor Pillet creature fx td
Francesco Pinto technical animator
Tymon Pitts shader pipeline td: Weta Digital
Domi Piturro supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging
Pete Polyakov visual effects artist
Sasin Pongpowthai lighting artist
Michael Porterfield compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Cornelius Porzig effects technical director: Weta Digital
Hannes Poser cg supervisor: Scanline VFX
Lokesh Prakash digital compositor: shade vfx
Kristin Pratt layout td
Brennan Prevatt compositor: Scanline VFX
Holly Price visual effects production manager
Kelsey Primar it department coordinator: Scanline VFX
Thomas Proctor visual effects supervisor: double negative
Ivan Prvulj fx artist: Scanline VFX
Rushabh Punmiya visual effects artist: Gener8
Eddy Purnomo effects technical director: WETA Digital
Darren Quah matte painter / matte painter: Scanline VFX
Vipin Raj modelling artist: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani visual effects artist
Pablovsky Ramos-Nieves generalist: Scanline VFX
Kade Ramsey digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey lead paint artist
Chetan Rathod senior matchmove artist / senior matchmove artist: Gener8
Gábor Reikort senior enviroment artist: Moving Picture Company, Vancouver
Markus Reithoffer digital compositor: WETA Digital
Shinichi Rembutsu lighting td: Scanline VFX / visual effects artist
Florent Revel generalist: Scanline VFX / layout artist
Daniel Rhein lead environment artist: MPC
Stephen Robertson digital compositor
Kyle Robinson previs supervisor
Guillaume Rocheron visual effects supervisor: MPC
Matt Rock recruiter
Amanda Roop roto/paint: Scanline VFX
David Rose compositor: Scanline VFX
Weatie Rosenlehner operations coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tony Rudolph digital matte painter: MPC
Timothy Russell visual effects artist: Double Negative
Johannes Saam flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Diganta Saha systems administrator: Scanline VFX
Gabriel Enrique Salas software developer
Theodore M. Sandifer prep supervisor
Mohan Sangeeth visual effects coordinator: Scanline VFX
Tejas Sanghavi cloth td
Sean Santiago stereoscopic supervisor
Victor Sanz Fernandez senior texture artist
Hannes Sap assistant colourist: Double Negative
Tarkan Sarim grooming technical director: MPC
Federico Scarbini lead texture artist: MPC
Claude Schitter effects technical director: Weta Digital
David Schott digital compositor: Double Negative
Andrew E. Scrase generalist technical director: Double Negative
Sean-Ray concept/modeling artist
László Sebõ pipeline supervisor: Scanline VFX
Paolo Emilio Selva senior software developer
Jaeil Seo matte painter: Scanline VFX
Lorenzo Serran lighting technical director: MPC
Fiaz Shaikh modeling artist: MPC
Ira Shain previs animator
Shareef Shanawany flowline artist: Scanline VFX
Amit Sharma digital artist: post-production
Rahul Sharma digital artist: MPC
Kodeeswaran Shenbagaram compositor: Scanline VFX
Swain Shiv visual effects artist
Fabio Siino rigging td: MPC
Marcela A. Silva compositor
Ian Sinclair production assistant: Scanline VFX
Kyle Sironen visual effects editor: Method Studios
Brett Skinner lightning td
Olaf Skjenna layout lead
David Skorepa texture artist: MPC
Sally Slade lead 2d td: Scanline VFX
Courteney Smith visual effects production assistant
Marc Smith Camera TD Weta Digital
Nicole Smith roto/paint lead: Scanline VFX / roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Sepp Sonntag environment supervisor: MPC
Nelson Sousa modeler: Scanline VFX
Lisa Spence senior vfx producer: Scanline VFX
Ian Spriggs modeler: Scanline VFX / senior modeller
Nathan Srigley fx artist: Scanline VFX
Chris Stefiuk modelling td: MPC
Paul Stevens key visual effects pa: witness camera operator
John Stevenson-Galvin senior digital modeler: Weta Digital
Julia Strack digital compositor: weta digital
Robert Stratton rigging td
Errol Stussi stereo coordinator: Scanline VFX
Alexandra Sumner visual effects coordinator
Hemanth Surana paint/prep artist
Krzysztof Szulc vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Richard Sällqvist digital compositor: Weta Digital
Giuseppe Tagliavini digital compositor: Weta Digital
Reynold Tagore texture artist
Hirofumi Takeda digital compositor: Weta Digital
Neil Russell Tan roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Daniel Tapia sr lighting td: MPC / sr. lighting td
Adam Tate vfx coordinator: Scanline VFX
Rachel Tay generalist: Scanline VFX
Felix Telfer effects technical director: Weta Digital
Jamie Telfer camera technical director: weta digital
Adrian Teng visual effects artist
Raphael Thiery camera technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas rotoscope artist
Jon Thorsen camera technical director: weta digital
Mariko Tosti shaders department manager: WETA Digital
Jean-Philippe Traoré compositor: Scanline VFX
Greg Tsadilas sr lighter: Scanline VFX
Tzung-Da Tsai CG Programmer / flowline td: Scanline VFX
Donald Tse compositor: Scanline VFX
Phil Tunnicliffe pipeline technical director
Alex P. Twigg pipeline
Ryan Uhrich motion graphics artist
Nera Uljar office administrator: Scanline VFX
Claudius Urban animator
Alexander Urik fx artist: Scanline VFX
Mauricio Valderrama compositor
Stefano Valente compositor: MPC
David Van Dyke visual effects executive producer: shade vfx
Varaprasad.Dhongili machmove artist: prime focus
Gabriel Vargas cg supervisor
Ricardo Velez dn compositing artist lead: MPC
Saphir Vendroux matte painter: mpc
Aude Vitrant department manager: MPC
Cantatore Vittorio rigging td: mpc
Sören Volz compositor: ScanlineVFX
Scott Vosbury compositor: Scanline VFX / digital compositor: Scanline VFX
Bruce Wabbit visual effects artist
Christian Waite visual effects artist
Adam Walker visual effects
Faye Walkington senior motion editor
Will Wallace fx artist: Scanline VFX
Cait Walsh production assistant: Scanline VFX
Ed Walters roto/paint artist: Scanline VFX / roto/paint: Scanline VFX
Kenson Wang digital compositor
Rose Wang matte painter: Scanline VFX
Daniel Warom crowd supervisor: Scanline VFX
Martin Toby Watson integration artist: Scanline VFX
Ros Webb recruiter
Zack Weiler fx artist: Scanline VFX
Glenn Wells camera technical director
Jeff Wells compositing lead: Scanline VFX
Daniel Wennerholm compositor / compositor: Scanline VFX
Huw Whiddon roto/prep artist: Double Negative
Adrian White digital compositor
Kevin Whitfield environments artist
Christopher Whittle visual effects artist: Double Negative
Shane Christopher Wicklund senior digital compositor: The Moving Picture Company
Ed Wilkie compositor: Scanline VFX
Mark Williams lead software engineer
Robin Williams visual effects coordinator
Matthew T. Wilson compositor
Jeff Wolverton visual effects artist
Mark Wong generalist: Scanline VFX
Megan Wong visual effects coordinator: MPC
Roger Wong facial technical director: weta digital
Andy Wright wrangling department lead
Anna Yamazoe texture artist: double negative
Vincent Yan generalist: Scanline VFX
Asuha Yasuda matte painter
Farid K. Yazami Senior 3D Generalist/LookDev/Lighting / generalist: Scanline VFX
Robert Wen Ren Yeh io coordinator: Scanline VFX
Hasan Sedat Yildiz digital compositor: Double Negative
Clement Yip character animator lead: Scanline VFX
Ji Hyun Yoon visual effects
Natalie Young matchmove artist: Double Negative
Ngnodjom Yvan fx technical director: MPC
Douglas Zablocki digital compositor: MPC
Asim Zaidi rigger: Scanline VFX
Lawrence Zalasky layout td: mpc
Alessandro Zanforlin digital compositor
Fabio Zapata tracking/layout supervisor: Method Studios
Alon Zaslavsky fx artist: Scanline VFX / rigging technical director: Scanline VFX
Zachariah Zaubi compositor: Scanline VFX
Lei Zhang vfx editor
Tong Zhou matte painter: Scanline VFX
Xin Zhou senior matte painter
Daniel Baker technology: Double Negative (uncredited)
Jonathan Bird rendering td: Scanline VFX (uncredited)
Jillian Brooks visual effects coordinator (uncredited)
Thomas Buckingham render/data support: MPC (uncredited)
Max Cannella vfx production assistant: Warner Bros. (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar digital artist (uncredited)
James Mann render/data support: MPC (uncredited)

Batman vs Superman Movie Stunts 

Jerry T. Adams stunt performer
Chris Jai Alex stunts
Brian Avery stunts
Dean Bailey stunts
Donny Bailey stunt driver
Ele Bardha utility stunts
Helena Barrett stunt double: Amy Adams / stunts
Janelle Beaudry stunts
Matt Berberi stunts
Shawn Bernal stunt performer
Jeremiah m Bishop stunt performer
Freddy Bouciegues stunts
Jessica Bouz assistant to Damon Caro: Stunt Coordinator
Steve Brown stunts
Richard Bucher stunts
Richard Burden stunt driver
Damon Caro stunt coordinator
Richard Cetrone stunt double: Ben Affleck
Ilram Choi stunt performer
Tim Connolly stunt double: Callan Mulvey
Aaron Crippen stunts
Lateef Crowder stunts
Clay Cullen stunt driver
Wayne Dalglish assistant fight choreographer
Paul Darnell stunts
Chad Dashnaw stunts
Darrell Davis stunts
Keith Davis stunts
Zack Duhame utility stunts
Kofi Elam stunt performer
Tom Elliott utility stunts
Mike Fierro stunts
Jeremy Fitzgerald stunts
Jeremy Fry utility stunts
Troy Gilbert utility stunts
Tad Griffith utility stunts
Guillermo Grispo co-fight choreographer
James M. Halty utility stunts
Jesse Harrison stunt performer
Jimmy Hart stunts
Gene Hartline stunts
Sara Holden stunt double: Diane Lane / utility stunts
Kevin L. Jackson stunt rigger
Allen Jo stunts
Terrence Julien stunt performer
Michael Justus stunt driver / stunt performer
Shawn Kautz stunts
Krisztian Kery stunts
Richard King stunts
John Koyama stunts
Cody Bo Kruger stunts
Matthew LeFevour stunts
Darcy Leutzinger stunt performer
Sam Looc stunts
Victor Lopez stunts
Neil Macwan stunt performer
Daniel Maldonado stunts
Kortney Manns stunt performer
Brad Martin stunts
Nancy McCrumb utility stunts
T. Ryan Mooney Jesse Eisenberg / stunt double (Jesse Eisenberg)
Lin Oeding stunt performer
Chris Palermo stunt driver
Travis Parker stunts
Matt Philliben stunts
LaDell Preston stunt player
Jade Quon stunt double
Ardeshir Radpour stunts
Sahir Rashid utility stunts
Tim Rigby stunt coordinator
Larry Rippenkroeger stunts
Steve Rosenbluth stunts
Matthew Rugetti stunts
Michael Runyard stunt driver
Travis Russell stunt performer
Wesley Scott stunts
Alicia Skirball stunts
Jake Swallow stunts
Todd Rogers Terry stunt performer
Steve Upton stunts
Albert Valladares stunt double: superman / stunt performer
Alicia Vela-Bailey stunt double: Gal Gadot / stunt performer: Alicia Vela-Bailey
Ryan Watson co-fight choreographer
Amber Whelan stunts
Justin A. Williams stunts

Batman vs Superman Movie 2016 Camera and Electrical Department 

Jim Achtaz rigging electrician
Jeff Amaral lighting console programmer
Ron Ayers video assist utility
Kevin Barrera rigging electric gang boss
Mike Baruzzini rigging electrician
John Betancourt edge arm operator
Clark Birchmeier Digital Imaging Technician
Sebastian Boada additional camera assistant
Jeremy Brussell grip/best boy grip
Jim Buford rigging electrician
Michael Caramagno rigging electrician
Trevor Carroll-Coe 2nd assistant Camera: “B” Camera
Jesse Cecchini gaffer: 2nd unit
Brian Christie grip
Oscar Cifuentes grip
John Clothier camera operator
Bill Coe first assistant camera “a” camera
Michael J. Conner fixture foreman
Dawn Copeland electrician: Chicago
Tommy Copper rigging grip
Ryan Creasy camera loader
William R. Dalgleish camera operator / director of photography: second unit
Jaime Dawkins technocrane operator
Nicholas Deane rigging electrician
Kelly Diehl alpha head technician
Gary J. Dodd key grip
Cameron Drinkle video coordinator
Jim Duggan company grip
Eric Dvorsky aerial camera technician
Mike Dzialowski additional first assistant camera
Scott Eagle rigging electric gang boss
Clay Enos still photographer
Kevin Erb key rigging grip
Geoff Ernst rigging electrician
Ryan Faulkner grip
Mike D. Fernandez lighting technician
Josh Ficken company grip
Jule Fontana camera loader
Tyler Gendron grip
Geoff George additional camera operator
Patrick George electrician
Mike Gerzevitz underwater lighting technician
Jim Grce gaffer
Quinn Grove rigging grip
Mike Hampton video assist op: second unit / video utility
Jimmy Harritos rigging electric gang boss
Brian Heller aerial cinematographer
Daniel A Hernandez digital imaging technician
Kevin D. Hewitt camera operator
Sean Higgins rigging electric gang boss
Andrew Hoehn Jr. additional first assistant camera
Patrick Hoeschen additional photography: gaffer
Brad Irvin rigging electrician: fixtures
Peter Johnson Digital Imaging Technition Aerials
Dan Jones best boy electric
Dave Joshi video coordinator
Jason Kay technocrane operator
Brian Kelly electrician
Erica Kim electrician
Brad Knopf rigging electric fixtures
Tim Kossa rigging electrician: Chicago
Brandon Kovatch electrician
Doug Lavender imax tech
Peter Lee underwater first assistant camera
Andy Leo additional camera operator / steadicam
John Maculevicz rigging electrician
Matthew Massie grip: New Mexico Unit
Casey McClurken additional grip
Chris McLeod additional electrician
Roger Meilink rigging gaffer
Dan Mikulski best boy grip: second unit
Chris Miller rigging electrician
Derek Miller rigging electric gang boss
Joe Miller First Local Hire Grip
Mike Moad grip/dolly grip
Russell Moeller electrician
Ryan Joseph Moran tie-down grip
Ted Nimz lighting technician
David B. Nowell aerial director of photography
Cory O’Dea company grip
Kevin Olson grip: Chicago
Chris Peterson electrician
Scott Pillsbury fixtures: Chicago
Patrick Redmond edge head technician
Scott Renkola rigging electric
Trevor Rios additional second assistant camera
Sean Roberts fixture L.E.D. tech
Rodney Sandoval Remote Head Technician
Ian Seabrook underwater director of photography
Rick Secosky company grip
Marc-Antoine Serou lighting technician
Daniel Shaw electrician
Dean M. Simmon first assistant camera: “b” camera
Derek Smith rigging electric
Scott Smith imax technician
Stephen Smith additional camera operator / digital image tecnician
Stewart Smith additional first assistant camera: news unit
Sepp Sonntag photographer: MPC
Tim Soronen grip
Creig Symons rigging grip
Christy Taddeo grip
David Thielhart rigging best boy electric
Gladys Tong computer/video playback supervisor
Nik Tyckowski tie-down grip
Jeff Urbanowicz rigging electrician gang boss
Vinny Walsh electrician
Chuck Whelan camera assistant technician
Perry Williams rigging electrian
Greg Wolfe key tie-down grip
Lev Yevstratov Edge System Technician

Batman vs Superman Animation Department 

David Apgar lead animator
Victor Barbosa animator: rigger
Aaron Barlow animator
Leonardo Bonisolli animator
Wesley Chandler lead animator
Tommy Cheng animator
Evan Clover animator
Allen Holbrook sr. animator
Kahye Hwang animator
Kolby Krook animator
Sachin Mathew animator
François-Xavier Nhieu animator
A. Martín Puentes animator
Shane Richards animator
Amy Sendon animator
Ran Sieradzki sr. animator
Ricardo Silva Animation supervisor
Richard Spriggs animation supervisor
Jeff Struthers animator
Clement Yip lead animator

Batman vs Superman film 2016 Casting Department 

Maryellen Aviano extras casting coordinator
Charles Irving Beale extras casting assistant: Detroit
Jeanette Benzie casting assistant
Amanda Bolger extras casting associate
Lava Buckley casting assistant
Lauren Candela extras casting assistant
Jessica Gisin extras casting – chicago
Marie A. Kohl casting associate
Ian Line assistant casting director: Michigan
Mandy Marion extras casting assistant
Johanna McGinley extras casting assistant: Detroit
Kathy Mooney casting director: Michigan//Chicago
Janet Pound casting: Michigan
Erin Stewart extras casting: Chicago
Caitlin Well casting associate

Batman vs Superman Costume and Wardrobe Department 

Kate Abraham set costumer
Renee Allen costumer
Sara Anderson costumer
May Azzow set costumer
Ashley Beatty special costumer / speciality costumer
Rachel Bris ager/dyer
Jack Browning costume pa
Dorothy Bulac specialty costumer
Patrick Caulfield costumer
Keith Christensen concept artist
Red Rose Connerty costumer
Stella Cottini costumer
Shirleen DiFonzo costume stitcher
Sharon Fauvel textile artist
Kathy Fennessy costumer
David Fernandez key costumer
Shaun Garcia costumer
Richard Gartrell costume production assistant
Kristine N. Haag key costume buyer
J.R. Hawbaker assistant costume designer
Aline Hong set costumer
Michael Issa costume department production assistant
Jennifer Jobst costume supervisor: mi/il
Don Lanning specialty costumes: sculptor
Jessica R. Lawson seamstress
Rachel Lilley costume production assistant
Warren Manser costume illustrator
Jerad Marantz costume concept artist
Sonny Merritt key costumer
Bob Morgan costume supervisor
Gina Nalli set costumer
Lynn Ollie costumer
Liz Pecos set costumer
Tim Phoenix costumer
Aura Sperling Pierce seamstress
Ryan C. Porter costume pa: Chicago
Jason Rainey ager/dyer
Katelyn Rodgers specialty costumer
Kiersten Ronning costumer: los angeles crew
Claire Sandrin costumer
Ivory Stanton key textile artist
Douglas J. Stewart specialty costumes
Sabra Temple costumer
Amanda Vinopal costume shopper
John Voght set costumer
Michael Welch set costumer
Nicole White stitcher
Malgosia Wojtkowski costumer
Sarah Yellin costumer
Sarah Zinn specialty costumer

Batman vs Superman 2016 Editorial Department 

Anna Brenner editorial assistant / post-production assistant
Carlos M. Castillón assistant editor
Alden Delos Santos dailies assist
Jason Esquivel dailies producer
Jason Fields assistant editor
Kevin Goolsby Dailies Coordinator
Annie Johnson digital intermediate producer
Thomas Kuo dailies scanner
Ken Lebre dailies producer
Dave Lee colorist: dailies
Anjelica Lewis assistant dailies producer
Rudy Lopez finishing editor
Corey Robert Martinez dailies data management
Warren Paeff first assistant editor
Joe Pestana dailies assistant
Brett Schlaman 3D Editor
Shawn Shaman Video Playback Digital Asset Assistant
Stefan Sonnenfeld digital intermediate colorist / digital intermediate producer
Ian Sullivan digital intermediate accountant
Arthur Tremeau dailies producer
Brent Koetter editorial engineer (uncredited)

Batman v Superman Music Department 

Bob Badami music wrangler
John W. Chapman score mix assistant
Kevin Connolly musician
Bruce Fowler lead orchestrator
Kelvin Galloza composer: Trailer Music
Nick Glennie-Smith conductor
Kevin Globerman digital score recordist
Scott Hosfeld musician
Kevin Kaska orchestrator
Andrew Kawczynski composer: additional music
Steven Kofsky music production services
Dominic Lewis featured vocalist
Frank Macchia music preparation
Aaron Meyer music preparation
Alan Meyerson score engineer
Yvonne S. Moriarty orchestrator
Melissa Muik music editor
Peter Rotter music contractor
Carl Rydlund orchestrator
Nevin Seus assistant music editor
Booker White head of music preparation

Batman v Superman 2016 Transportation Department 

Rob Bailey driver
Robert Barnes Jr. driver: set dressing
Joe Bernier production driver
Rick Collins picture car department
Michael Connor transportation captain
Christina Cooper dispatcher (as Christina Schmidt)
Daniel Davis transportation captain: Taos, New Mexico
Demond Dickerson driver
Mark Dometrovich transportation captain
David J. Duran edge transport driver
Mike Fenster transportation captain: additional photography
Darrell Foley driver
Brent Godek lead picture car mechanic
Jennifer Gonzalez cast driver / driver
Scotty Goudreau transportation
Robert Griffon Jr. picture car coordinator
Dash Hart generator operator
Geno Hart transportation coordinator
David Hyder watertruck driver
Jonathon Isom driver
David B. Jackson driver: cast
Andrew Kapuscinski driver: honeywagon
Andrew Kelly driver
Kimmie Knudsen driver: cast
Kurt Knudsen driver
David Labutte driver: honeywagon
Marc Lipman production driver
Lily Mace driver
Dennis McCarthy picture car coordinator(New Mexico)
Reno S. Mifsud driver: cast
Frank Morreale transportation captain
Bill Neckrock driver
Billy Neckrock driver
Adam Pinkstaff transportation captain
Sol Rivera driver: producers
Robert’Bob’Rice Sr. driver
Claudia Rojas Picture Car Dispatcher NM Unit
David Schmidt driver
Patrick Stephenson driver
John F. Teeple driver
Michael Sinclair Walter driver (as Michael S. Walter)
John ‘Detroit’ White driver

Batman v Superman Movie Other crew 

Steve Aguino key assistant location manager
Kamelya Alexan production assistant
Andrea Amato second assistant accountant
John Arbuckle marine coordinator
David Artushin assistant location manager
Ibrahim Ashmawey story consultant
Judy Bafaro assistant to executive in charge of production
Vincent F. Baran production assistant
Michael Barbee stand- in: Harry Lennix / stand- in: Laurence Fishburne
Nicole Basile payroll assistant
Charles Irving Beale stand-in: Jesse Eisenberg
Franklyn Beasley production assistant
Anthony Beckwith Basecamp Production Assistant
Robert Bentley location manager: South Africa
Stuart Berberich location scout: chicago
Pat Bird production assistant
Adrian Bond stand-in for callan mulvey
Adam Boor assistant location manager
Ryan Bosworth production assistant
William Bowling location supervisor: Korea
Jacob Brades set production assistant: football unit
Tiffany Brewer production assistant
Alenna Mae Brown stand-in: squatters boy
Lawson Brown set dresser: New Mexico
David Buehrle production coordinator: chicago
Edward Bullard transport technical advisor
Ricardo Bustamante production assistant
Lauren Candela production assistant / stand-in: Gal Gadot
Kelly Carevic Chicago Additional Production Assistant
Sam Carmichael production management trainee: Warner Bros
Natalia Castellanos voice actress
Jonelle Castillo assistant production coordinator: chicago
Jeremy N. Caves payroll clerk
Grady Chambless production assistant
Evan Chester production assistant
Chris-Teena Constas assistant location manager
Julie A. Cook production assistant
Adrian Cortes craft service assistant
Joshua Robert Coté additional set production assistant
Carl Cunningham public relations specialist
Merrilee Dale production accountant
Ashley Darbe additional set production assistant
Kale Davidoff production assistant
Yvette De Marco travel assistant
Michael Dellheim location manager: New Mexico
Ted Demski location assistant
Angela M. DeNike assistant production coordinator
James D. Dever senior military technical advisor
Russell DeVriendt assistant location manager
Daniella Doyen 2nd assistant accountant
William Doyle supervising location manager
Geoffrey Dukes chicago additional production assistant
Sabrina Dungan production assistant
Gabriel Duran confidentiality production assistant / production assistant
Hali Duran NM production assistant / production assistant
Ezekiel Elin staff assistant
Brandon Emerson office production assistant
Brian Emerson chicago additional production assistant
Cara Ferguson production assistant
Charles Findlay craft service assistant
Stefani Flack production assistant
Michael Franck helicopter pilot
Richard Friend comic book artist
Anouk Frösch travel coordinator
Tairon Gaffney craft service
Moliterno Geno shipping & equipment coordinator
Megan Gilliam location coordinator
Shawn Goehl production resources assistant
Sarah Goller assistant location manager
Carrie Gooch assistant to Deb Snyder
Deanna M. Goossens clerk
Matthew Gowan additional production assistant
Gina Guido locations production assistant
Jessica Gulley production assistant
Jacob Gysel location assistant
Wade Harlan assistant military technical advisor
Amber Harley script supervisor second unit (as Amber Fritz)
Gary Harper armorer: artillery
Jeffrey J. Hart set production assistant
Elizabeth Himelstein dialect coach: Henry Cavill
David Hines Jr. additional staff assistant
Jason Hinkel first assistant accountant
Eve Hinz additional production assistant
Matt Holguin office production assistant
Nicholas Holland production assistant
Michele Horn second assistant accountant
Ryan Robert Howard key set production assistant
Laura Hoyt set production assistant
Ross Jensen production controller
Bob Kaye stand in/double
Anne Keeble location manager: Charter Management
Michael G. Kehoe craft service company: Los Angeles/Michigan
Eduard Klarenbeek unit manager: south africa
J.M. Knight production assistant
Aaron Kozak vfx accountant: Scanline VFX
Dave Krieger location manager
Ross L. Kulma rigging first aid
Adam Kunselman production assistant
Curt Kutscher second assistant accountant
Robert Lamkin caterer
Samantha Long production assistant
Grant MacAllister production assistant: New Mexico
David Manzanares location manager: New Mexico
Gary A. Martin production assistant
Gustavo Martin production assistant
Donny Martino Jr. key assistant location manager
Katie Max travel assistant
James R. McAllister location manager: Illinois
Danni McClellan additional production assistant
Tim McClure assistant location manager
William McClure additional staff assistant
Sarah McKenzie production assistant: chicago (as Sarah Plunkett)
Frank McNamara stand-in: Henry Cavill
Kenneth Mercier location assistant
Nate Merritt additional production assistant
Jordan Kenneth Messing production assistant
Cole Messutta additional production assistant
Derek K. Miller stand in-apache pilot # 2
Elisabeth Miller assistant production coordinator
Tom Moisides location manager
Max Molinaro production assistant
Jason Moloney digital artist
Keri Morgan additional set production assistant
Matthew W. Morgan assistant military advisor
Ash Morris additional assistant to Henry Cavill / additional set production assistant
Aaron Moskal set production assistant
Sean Mouton additional production assistant
Lee Anne Muldoon unit publicist
Mary Angela Munez production assistant
Emmanuel Pappas physical production coordinator: WB
Ryan Paulk production assistant
Ryan Paulk production assistant
Ben J. Petty production assistant (as Ben Petty)
Ryan J. Pezdirc set production assistant
Alexander Phoenix systems administrator
Domi Piturro supervisor 3D modeling and scanning: Icon Imaging
Michelle Plott additional set production assistant
Kayla Porvaznick key assistant location manager
Ivan J Puentes production assistant
Alan D. Purwin helicopter pilot
Anthony Benedict Rankin set production assistant
Sahir Rashid set production assistant
Alexander Ray additional production assistant: Detroit
Brian Reynolds helicopter pilot
J.J. Rian additional production assistant: Detroit (as Josh R. Jones)
Michael Rizzo additional set production assistant
Paul B. Roberts location manager
Nathan K. Robertson production assistant
Todd Rogers medic: additional crew
Arthur Roses assistant: Jeremy Irons
Marjorie Rudick assistant production coordinator
David Rumble location manager
Erin Sahlstrom production coordinator: New Mexico
Robert Sayers production assistant
Kristen Schreck production secretary
Nicholas Sepanak photo double: Ben Affleck: Michigan / stand-in: Henry Cavill: Michigan / stand-in: Utility: Michigan
Emma Siegel office production assistant
Daniel D. Smith additional set production assistant
Nikki Smith stand-in: Amy Adams
Nellie Smydra production assistant: additional
Emelia Rae Stark accounting clerk
Brett Storm stand- in: Jeremy Irons
Troy Storm photo double: Ben Affleck / stand-in: Ben Affleck
Lauren Swearingen production coordinator
Greg Teasdale production assistant
Joel Thingvall researcher
Bobby Thompson production assistant
Juan Torres Jr. security
K. Ernie Urnikis illinois assistant: Diane Lane & Gal Gadot
Nadia Venesse dialect coach
Robert Voakes craft service assistant
Victoria Wagner armorer: artillery
Alexander Waldman production assistant
Aisling Warren location assistant
Amber Waters accounting clerk
Kimi Webber script supervisor
Mark Whitehead production assistant
David C Willing assistant to Henry Cavill
Myke Wilson production assistant
Jacqueline Wilton production assistant
Amy Denning Winfrey payroll accountant
Eric Winn craft service
Joshua Wisenbaugh additional production assistant
Jeff Wisniewski production assistant
James Wittenberg set medic
Eric Wolf assistant to the producer
Katie Woolridge assistant to Gregor Wilson and Jim Rowe
Howard Yan vfx accountant: Scanline VFX
Marc T.S. Zakalik assistant production coordinator
Litong Zhen additional set production assistant
Joe Zumstein production assistant
Al Cerullo helicopter pilot (uncredited)
Michael Heintzelman prop photographer: Amalgamated Dynamics (uncredited)
Amanda Lewan stand-in (uncredited)
Paul Rodarte rights & clearances (uncredited)
Erick Lee Stroy assistant to executive in charge of production (uncredited)

 

Note:- Cast and Crew info credit:- http://www.imdb.com

Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice (2016) Official Sites

So, this is the official Facebook page and official site of this film. You can follow these, to get more and latest info about this movie.

Do comment below this article, if you need more about this.

Batman vs Superman dawn of justice Wallpaper & Poster

Well, for copyright reason, we will not be able to provide any f the wallpapers here, but you get them here. Or if you face nay problem opening this link, then check this website for amazing batman vs superman wallpapers.

Or go in the Google Image search section and type Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice wallpapers and you will get many HD photos.

Now, let’s move on to the trailer of this film.

Batman vs Superman Dawn of Justice Trailer

The trailer of the movie is brilliant one.

So, that’s it. If you need any more info regarding this movie, then feel free to comment below.

Incoming Search Terms:-

Updated: February 27, 2016 — 5:25 pm

Leave a Reply

Daily Soap Extra | Bigg Boss | Movies © 2016 Frontier Theme