The Jungle Book (2016) film Wiki, Cast, Movie Trailer

The Jungle Book 2016 is a movie releasing 15th April 2016. It is an American 3D live-animation adventure fantasy, which is directed by Jon Favreau.

It will be a fun to watch this move for all of you, specially those who already love the Jungle Book story. It will be a real 3D Fun.

Bow, moving on, here, We will be discussing about the The Jungle Book (2016) film Wiki, Cast, and Movie Trailer. And then, you can make your mind, whether it’;s worth watching it or not.

First, let;s take a look on the The Jungle Book 2016 Wiki.

So, here we go.

The Jungle Book (2016) Movie Wiki

As you all know, it is an upcoming ED movie, which covers full fun. This Movie is written by Justin Marks and directed by Jon Favreau. It is the remake of the movie “The Jungle Book (1967 film)“.

In this, Neel Sethi will be playing the role of Mogli, who will be in Jungle, growing with the help of a black panther, a bear and with a group of Wolves.

Director: Jon Favreau
Writers: Justin Marks (screenplay), Rudyard Kipling (book)
Main Stars: Lupita Nyong’o, Scarlett Johansson, Idris Elba

So, you should not miss out on the action, as it will worth watching, doesn’t matter, if you have watched 1967 movie or not. You should go and watch The Jungle Book (2016) Movie.

Now, Moving on to the cast,

The Jungle Book (2016) film Cast

Below is the full Cast and with other members, which put their hardwork in making this amazing movie.

Cast

Lupita Nyong'o Lupita Nyong’o
Raksha (voice)
Scarlett Johansson Scarlett Johansson
Kaa (voice)
Idris Elba Idris Elba
Shere Khan (voice)
Saffron Burrows Saffron Burrows
Narrator (voice)
Bill Murray Bill Murray
Baloo (voice)
Ben Kingsley Ben Kingsley
Bagheera (voice)
Christopher Walken Christopher Walken
King Louie (voice)
Hannah Tointon Hannah Tointon
Winifred (voice)
Giancarlo Esposito Giancarlo Esposito
Akela (voice)
Emjay Anthony Emjay Anthony
Gray (voice)
Neel Sethi Neel Sethi
Mowgli
Ralph Ineson Ralph Ineson
Rama (voice)
Ritesh Rajan Ritesh Rajan
Mowgli’s Father
Brandon Henschel Brandon Henschel
Sara Arrington Sara Arrington
Nilgai Mother

The Jungle Book 2016 Produced by

Molly Allen executive producer
John Bartnicki co-producer
Jon Favreau producer
Karen Gilchrist executive producer
Brigham Taylor producer
Peter M. Tobyansen executive producer

Music by

John Debney

Jungle Book 2016 Cinematography by

Bill Pope

Film Editing by

Mark Livolsi

Casting By

Sarah Finn

Production Design by

Christopher Glass

Art Direction by

John Lord Booth III
Andrew L. Jones supervising art director
Mike Stassi (MoCap Art Director)

The Jungle Book Movie Set Decoration by

Amanda Moss Serino

Costume Design by

Laura Jean Shannon

Makeup Department

George Black makeup department head
Margie Kaklamanos special makeup effects artist
Marie Larkin hair department head
Alex Rouse wigmaker

The Jungle Book 2016 Film Production Management

Alex Dowding production manager
Daniel Hassid executive in charge of production
Todd Livdahl production technology executive
Todd London post production executive
Jonas Thaler post-production supervisor
David H. Venghaus Jr. production manager
Lisa Vijitchanton production supervisor

Second Unit Director or Assistant Director

Lillian Awa second assistant director
Thomas Robinson Harper second unit director
Gregory J. Pawlik Jr. second assistant director
Kim Richards first assistant director: second unit / second second assistant director
David H. Venghaus Jr. first assistant director

Jungle Book 2016 Movie Art Department

Jonathan Bach concept artist
Marc Baird storyboard artist
James Barron propmaker foreman
Zachary Berger concept illustrator
Tony Bohorquez Concept model maker
David L. Bush set dresser
Brett Chapman assistant property master: day player
Aric Cheng set designer
David Chow set designer
Po Sing Chu concept artist
David Cohen Mold Shop Supervisor
Anne Costa assistant art director
Oliver Dear storyboard artist
Sarah Delucchi digital coordinator
John Dickenson senior illustrator
Seth Engstrom concept artist
James Fennessy painter
Gavin Fulcher sculptor
Jonathan Gesinski storyboard artist
Lindsay Good art department coordinator
Lorri Jakubuv assistant property master
Andrew L. Jones supervising art director
Deborah Jones draper
Richard W. Jones greens foreman
Vance Kovacs concept illustrator
Michael Kutsche character designer
Nancy Ann Lai set dresser
Phil Langone storyboard artist
Anthony Leonardi III concept illustrator
Andrew H. Leung concept artist
David Lowery storyboard artist
Adolfo Martínez Pérez storyboard artist
Richard F. Mays digital set designer
Iain McCaig concept artist
Michael Meyers concept illustrator
Mark Moretti storyboard artist
Annis Naeem concept illustrator
Thomas A. Nelson storyboard artist
Fred O’Connor propmaker gang boss
Dianne Ott digital assets manager
Freddie Pickering carpenter
Julien Pougnier set designer
Nellie Ann Prestine-Lowery junior illustrator / storyboard coordinator
Aaron Holmlund Rosapepe animatic editor
James Rothwell animatics
Peter Mitchell Rubin conceptual designer
Evan Seccombe art department assistant
Shae Shatz illustrator
Michael Sinnott painters laborer
Thomas Smith sculptor
Glenn Strauss set dresser
Justin Sweet concept illustrator
Bryan Turk propmaker foreman
Dwayne Turner storyboard artist
William Weigand animatics sequencer
Robert Wilbanks supervising plasterer
Jeff Woodbridge carpenter
Marcel Worch general foreman
Adam Zerkel on-set dresser

Jungle Book 2016 Film Sound Department

Christopher Boyes re-recording mixer / sound designer
Frank E. Eulner supervising sound editor
Ian Gaffney-Rosenfeld adr mixer
Lora Hirschberg re-recording mixer
James Hyde adr recordist
Scott Jacobs boom operator
Ron Judkins production sound mixer
Veronica Kahn sound utility
Nick Kray adr mixer
Michael Krikorian Pro Tools Playback Operator / production sound mixer: additional
Stephane Malenfant first assistant sound: second unit
Chris Navarro adr mixer
Dee Selby foley editor

The Jungle Book Film Special Effects by

Randy Fitzgerald special effects technician
Joe Halford senior special effects technician
Dobromila Kutnak special effects technician
Joanna Migodzinska layout artist
Michelle Nyree painter
J.D. Schwalm special effects supervisor

The Jungle Book Movie Visual Effects by

Shaun Friedberg ‘Pyrokinesis’ senior animation technical director
Mike Accettura prep artist: Gener8
Matthew Adams lead digital compositor: weta digital
Tim Adams roto/prep artist: MPC
Gerardo Aguilera lead visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Suzaine Aguirre texture photographer: weta digital
Nadia Alaskari matchmove td: MPC
Daniel Alejo digital compositor
Mark Edward Allen senior fur groomer: Weta Digital
Juan Alonso digital compositor
Ohkba Ameziane-Hassani fur groomer: weta digital
Shelley Andagan visual effects coordinator: MPC
Christopher Anthony senior technical director
Pat Antonelli visual effects coordinator
Ryan Arcus senior layout technical director: Weta Digital
Paul Arion layout supervisor: MPC
Jose Armengol visual effects photographer: MPC
Adam Arnot compositor: MPC
Jose Astacio lead layout artist (digital domain)
Dan Ayling camera td
Sam Baker animator: Weta Digital
Girish Balakrishnan lead virtual production/photon TD: Digital Domain
Jenna Barratt visual effects editor: MPC
Bryan Bartlett compositor: mpc
Nicole Behrens VFX Production Assistant: MPC
Brittany Bell shader td
William Bell modeller: MPC
Stephen Bennett compositor: MPC
Lara Berners visual effects coordinator
Primoz Boncina motion editor / motion editor: Weta Digital
Micha Boström lead previs & layout td
Ryan Bowden effects technical director: Weta Digital
Adam Bradley rotoscope supervisor: weta digital
Amelia Braekke-Dyer paint and roto artist
Emma Braney effects technical director
Benjamin Bratt lead roto/prep artist
Hans Brekke senior animator: Weta Digital
Zaira Brilhante visual effects coordinator
Jason Timothy Brown fx td
Joerg Bruemmer digital compositor: weta digital
Simone Bruni lookdev td: MPC
Rory Bryans visual effects photographer: MPC
Julian R. Butler senior character technical director: weta digital
Conor Byrne visual effects editor
Kristaan Cain digital artist
Andrew Calder senior animator
Sara Camacho Gutierrez vfx animation production assistant
Miguel Castrillo visual effects artist
Jaroslava Chalasova texture artist: mpc
Fanny Chaleon software developer
Solene Chan-lam modeler texture artist
Filmberg Charlie technical animator: MPC
Sophie Cherry visual effects coordinator: Weta Digital
Adam Cheshire vfx artist
Daniele Chindamo visual effects artist
Sandra Chocholska visual effects
Jong Jin Choi visual effects artist
Jung-Yoon Choi lead asset
Charles Chorein visual effects artist
Adriano Cirulli digital compositor: MPC
Carlos Ciudad visual effects production manager: MPC
Oli Clarke lead layout artist: MPC
Claudio Clemente character td and blendshape artist: MPC
Vernessa Cook motion editor
David Cordon visual effects production coordinator: MPC
Joyce Cox visual effects producer
Ryan Cronin animator: Weta Digital
Tobias Danbo texture artist
Soumava Das lighting technical director: MPC
Edward Dawson-Taylor senior cg generalist / senior visual effects artist
Rachel de Jong visual effects coordinator: MPC
Jo De Mey digital compositor: MPC
Angelo de Witt senior digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Pablo del Molino dmp & environment artist
Jake Delaney visual effects coordinator
Stanley A. Dellimore global head of layout: MPC
Glenn Derry simulcam supervisor
Etienne Devillée visual effects artist
Silvia Di Felice Previs & Layout: MPC
Francesco Di Luisi groom artist
Maurizio Di Vitto roto prep artist: mpc
Craig Dibble lead render systems engineer: MPC
Stoycho Dimitrov digital compositor: MPC
Jennifer Docherty creatures production manager: weta digital
Nacho Doctor effects technical director: MPC
Pedro Domingo Luque character td
Peter Dudley compositor
Georgia Dumergue visual effects artist
Richard Durant character modeller mpc
Claire Duthie visual effects editor
Areito Echevarria head of FX: Weta Digital
Ole Geir Eidsheim visual effects artist
Yasmine El-Ghamrawy digital compositor
Nicolas Elsig digital compositor
Sohrab Esfehani senior groom artist: MPC
Pascal Etangsale environment lead: MPC
Fabian Nowak lead effects: mpc
Leporelli Fabio shaders look development
Stefano Farci lead environment artist: MPC
Joe Farrell post visualization supervisor: Tangerine Apps
Alessandro Favale digital compositor: MPC
Fathima Feminò Compositor: MPC
Andrew Fensom compositor: MPC
Chloe Feodoroff visual effects coordinator
Audrey Ferrara environments supervisor: MPC
Damir Filipovic lookdev artist
Juan Flores senior finishing assist: Technicolor
Claudia Fugazzotto rigging td
William Gabriele rigging technical director: MPC
Jade Gachet fx artist
Kremena Ganeva digital compositor: MPC
Alvaro Garcia layout td
Abdel Halim Garess effects technical director
Jenny Gauci roto/prep artist: MPC
Christoph Genzwürker senior software developer
Lindsay George motion capture lead
Abhishek Ghorui digital artist
Justas Giedraitis lighting artist
A.J. Gillespie visual effects artist
Marco Godinho Senior Rigging TD: MPC
Agatha Gomes texture artist: MPC
Erika Gourvitz visual effects coordinator
Christina Graham visual effects producer
Charlotte Gray visual effects
Tiffany Griffin visual effects coordinator
James Grummitt visual effects production manager
Jonny Gu digital compositor: MPC
Alex Guri digital compositor
Patrik Hadorn senior shader writer
Aram Hakze modeler: MPC
Betsy Asher Hall pre-visualization lighting: MPC
Luan Hall junior compositor
Patrick Halm visual effects production manager: magnopus
Steven Hansen matchmove supervisor: Tangerine Apps
Karolina Hardinger visual effects artist
Jake Harrell modeller: MPC
Ian A. Harris compositor: Tangerine Apps
Ben Harrison vfx production manager
Joseph Hart Green visual effects editor: MPC
David Heinz visual effects editor
Quentin Hema Digital Paint HOD: Weta Digital
Joe Henderson virtual production lead
Charley Henley visual effects supervisor
Rachel Herbert lead environment artist: Weta Digital
Alberto Hernandez Rodriguez layout artist: MPC
Nicole Herr senior postvis character animator: Digital Domain / senior previs character animator: MPC
Laurent Herveic facial modeler: weta digital
Srivastava Himanshu modeling and texturing lead: MPC
Cristian Hinz visual effects artist
Samantha Hiscock visual effects artist: MPC
Koen Hofmeester effects technical director
Courtney Hooper compositing department coordinator: Weta Digital
Aleksandar Horak visual effects artist
Rob House sr. groom artist
Milena Hristova digital compositor
Jon Hudson crowd technical director
Danny Huerta visual effects production manager
Anthony Jacob simul-cam operator / layout artist
Prerana Jaiswal visual effects artist: weta digital
Jonas Jangvad visual effects editor: MPC
Zafar Janjua visual effects coordinator
Olivier Jezequel lead compositor
Chay Johansson creatures assistant technical director
Andrew R. Jones animation supervisor
Danny Jones lead paint artist
Owen Jones lead lighting artist
Marc Joubert-Nederveen modeling technical director
Aleksandar Jovanovic environment td
Howard Julian layout artist
Guillaume Julien senior modelling TD (MPC)
Mark Julien digital compositor: Weta Digital
Stephen Karl camera/matchmove artist
Daniel Kemeys digital compositor: mpc / roto prep artist: mpc
Annabelle Kent stereoscopic compositor
Dániel Keresztes motion editor: Weta Digital
Ntana Key digital colorist/finishing artist: marketing
Kristof Kiraly enviroment technical director
Lauren Knowlton-Parry head of production: london – MPC
Lev Kolobov compositing supervisor
Teréz Koncz visual effects coordinator: MPC
Manfred Kraemer senior lighting td: weta digital
Eva Kristjáns digital matte painter: MPC
Madhav Kumar modelling and texturing artist
Giorgio Lafratta hair/fur groomer: Weta Digital
Ganesh Lakshmigandan effect technical director: Moving Picture Company
Mala Lal visual effects artist
Nathan Lane camera technical director: Weta Digital
Erin Langford visual effects show coordinator
Mark Laszlo environment td: MPC
Sebastian Lauer texture artist: mpc
Allyn Lawson Creature FX TD / creature effects td
Andrew Lawson visual effects artist
Youen Leclerc lighting lead: MPC
Sun Jin Lee senior environments artist: weta digital
Robert Legato visual effects supervisor
Dan Lemmon visual effects supervisor (weta digital)
Guillaume Lenoel lighting artist: MPC
Jenny Leupold texturing artist: MPC
Victoria Livingstone pre-visualization artist: MPC
Joe Long visual effects artist
Gabriel Lopez digital compositor: MPC
Justin Louis virtual art department artist
Ruth-Anne Loveridge cg modeler
Joaquin Ludewig visual effects artist
Francesco Lupo groom artist: MPC
Jérémie Maitrejean visual effects coordinator
Liam Major paint artist
Gurumurthy Mande texture artist: MPC
James Mann visual effects editor: MPC
Jade Mansueto animation technical director: Weta Digital
Jason Marlow senior matchmover
Lidia Martinez Prado animation technical director: weta digital
Rudy Massar lead creature sculptor and modeller: MPC
Laurent Maynard groom artist
Helen McAvoy visual effects coordinator
Leon Mccormick visual effects artist
Douglas McHale visual effects
Tom McHattie assistant vfx editor: weta digital
Chris McKenna Technical Animator MPC
David McMahon motion capture
Alasdair McNeill digital compositor
James McPherson digital compositor
Quentin Medda texture artist
Gagan Mehta senior lighting technical director: Weta Digital
James Meikle visual effects editor: WETA Digital
Philip Meyer shader td: Weta Digital
John Meyers visual effects coordinator: MPC
Keith Miller visual effects supervisor: Weta Digital
Seth F. Miller digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Danielle Millington-Peck vfx editor
Carlos Miras Sepulveda digital compositor
Yann Moalic visual effects technical director: Weta Digital
Damiano Moltisanti effects technical director: MPC
Stephen Molyneaux digital artist MPC
Daniel Moore VFX Photographer: MPC
Diana Morawski animator: MPC
Steven Morgan-Hastie digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Dora Morolli software developer
Meg Morris layout td: MPC
Antoine Moulineau cg supervisor
Matt Mueller senior reference photographer
Andy Mulligan matchmove lead
Tomas Munzar senior compositor
Thomas Müller lead lighting technical director: MPC
Alfred Mürrle digital compositor: weta digital
Naren Naidoo senior paint artist: Weta Digital
Davy Nethercutt digital compositor
Will Newis visual effects coordinator
Nicolette Newman texture artist: MPC
Drew Nielsen visual effects coordinator
Ben Nightingale senior texture artist/look dev: Weta Digital
Kenichi Nishida modeller: Weta Digital
Johnathan Nixon effects technical director: Weta Digital
Robin Nordenstein Techanim artist: MPC
Sam Norman digital compositor: Weta Digital
Charlie North VFX animation production assistant
Paul O’Hara visual effects coordinator
Cenay Oekmen visual effects artist
Alok Ogale visual effects artist
Martin Orlowski lead motion capture pipeline developer
Gian Mario Ortu lookdev td
Ben Owen production support: MPC
Jojan P M pipeline software developer: MPC
Prashant M. Padol rotomation lead: Gener8
Francisco Palomares Pozas compositor: weta digital
Aram Paparian production assistant
Joe Pavlo stereographer
Dario Pedretti roto artist: MPC
Gina Pentassuglia crowd technical director: MPC
Michael A. Perry reference camera operator
George Petkov digital compositor
Valentin Petrov matte painting and concept artist
Mikael Pettersén senior crowd technical director: MPC
David Picarda effects technical director: Weta Digital
Rob Pieke software supervisor: MPC
Kevin Pierce post-visualization artist
Jacek Pilarski matte painter and concept artist
Jorge Pimentel senior lighting technical director
Francesco Pinto groom artist (MPC London)
Tymon Pitts shader pipeline td: Weta Digital
Avishek Podder modeling and sculpting artist
Ingrid Pons visual effects coordinator: MPC
Louis-Daniel Poulin lighting technical director: weta digital
Dave Preciado motion editor
Holly Price visual effects production manager
John F. Prieto senior lighting technical director: MPC
Tim Pruce senior compositor: MPC
Jakub Pruszkowski digital compositor: MPC
Simon Quach digital paint artist: WETA Digital
Michael Queen digital compositor: MPC
A.J. Raitano reference camera operator
Vipin Raj modelling Artist: MPC
Velmurugan Rajamani visual effects artist
Vidya Raman Senior Layout Artist
Kade Ramsey digital paint artist: Weta Digital
Troy Ramsey lead paint artist
Aatur Ravani senior lighting technical director: Moving Picture Company
Kalan Ray previs artist
Matthew Redding trailer title: Greenhaus GFX
Patrick Redmond senior technical director: lighting
Jonathan Reilly creature character concept artist
Leslie Renaud digital compositor
Manuel Rico senior environments td: MPC
Clarence Robello animation lead
Gary Roberts virtual production supervisor
Matt Rock recruiter
Rogelio Rodriguez lead layout artist: MPC
Andrea Rosa techanim artist: mpc
Bryan Ryan visual effects coordinator: MPC
Anjum Sakharkar lead visual effects artist
Victor Sanz Fernandez senior texture artist
Tarkan Sarim lead grooming technical director: MPC
Sathishbabu stereo rotoanim artist
Quentin Sauvinet fx artist
Federico Scarbini lead texture artist: MPC
Andrew Scattergood roto/prep artist
Angelika Schierz visual effects coordinator
Arvid Schneider lighting/lookdev td: MPC
David Schneider lead effects technical director: MPC
Jamie Schumacher digital artist
Balasubramaniam Senthil Kumar matchmove and rotoanim artist
Sameer Shah senior matte painter
Fiaz Shaikh modeling and sculpting artist / modeling and sculpting artist: MPC
Clayton Shank visual effects coordinator: Digital Domain
Swain Shiv visual effects artist
Fabio Siino rigging td: MPC
Brett Skaggs visual effects coordinator
Maciej Skoluba compositor
Michal Skowron stereo matchmove td: MPC
Marc Smith Camera TD Weta Digital
Tyson Smith visual effects assistant
Arvind Sond visual effects artist
Eddie Soria lead paint artist
Barry St. John digital production manager
Carl Stern post visualization artist
Tim Stern digital compositor: Weta Digital
Paul Story animation supervisor: weta digital
Rosalind Stratton environment artist: mpc
Christine Strobel vfx production manager
Oliver Summa lighting technical director
Hemanth Surana paint/prep artist
Masaya Suzuki textures lead: Weta Digital
Lila Sara Tahri VFX Animation Coordinator: MPC / visual effects coordinator
Eric Tang lead creature technical director: Weta Digital
Svetlana Tesnes visual effects digital asset manager
Raphael Thiery camera technical director: weta digital
Gareth Thomas rotoscope artist
Nacho Thomas environment technical artist: MPC
Prajeesh Thomas visual effects artist: weta digital
Nick Thompson visual effects coordinator
Jithendran Thottupurath department manager: moving picture company
P.J. Tobyansen visual effects coordinator
Tyler Tometich titles animator: Greenhaus GFX
Fernando Tortosa senior lighting technical director
Daniele Tosti cg supervisor: WETA Digital
Mariko Tosti senior production manager look development: Weta Digital
Wayne Traudt lighting technical director: Weta Digital
Sam Tung virtual art department coordinator: Digital Domain
Felix Turesson digital compositor: MPC
Andrew Ryan Turner visual effects editor
Ron Underdahl data wrangler
Audrius Urbonavicius environment artist/matte painter: MPC
Adam Valdez visual effects supervisor: MPC
Jelle Van de Weghe texture artist: mpc
Phil Van Der Reyden cg modeler
Jozef van Eenbergen software developer: MPC
Alonso Varela visual effects artist
Simone Vassallo senior LookDev/Lighting TD: MPC
Jan Vavrusa digital matte painter: MPC
Diego Viezzoli software developer: MPC
Sarah Vinson vfx production manager: Tech Vis
Luca Vitali effects technical director: MPC
Sören Volz compositor: Weta Digital
DungVan Vu modeler
Faye Walkington senior motion editor
April Warren virtual production VAD/ LAB supervisor
Ros Webb recruiter
Glenn Wells camera technical director
David Welstead-Wood digital matte painter: mpc
Punn Wiantrakoon previs artist
Alysia Wildman visual effects coordinator
Chris Wilson 3D lighting artist: MPC
Oliver Winwood effects supervisor: MPC
Tom Wolstenholme visual effects artist
Kai Wolter software lead: MPC
Joshua H. Wood rotoscope artist: weta digital
Clare Woodford-Robinson digital modeler: Weta Digital
Mark S. Wright visual effects editor
Elaine Wu animator: MPC
Christian Wunsch digital compositor
Arun Paul Xavier texture artist: mpc
Viki Yeo senior texture artist: Weta Digital
Roland Yepez senior character animator: MPC
Matthias Zeller lead creature technical director
Gregory Bellis camera techincal director: Weta Digital (uncredited)
Chandrasekhar digital artist (uncredited)

The Jungle Book 2016 Stunts

Solomon Brende stunt performer
Isaac Hamon stunt coordinator: motion capture: Weta Digital
Thomas Robinson Harper stunt coordinator
Will Harper stunt rigger
Allan Henry motion capture stunt performer: Weta Digital
Michael Hugghins stunt rigger
Ben Jenkin stunt performer
Nito Larioza stunt performer
Malosi Leonard stunts: motion capture
Casey O’Neill additional stunt coordinator
Jamie Smith motion capture stunt performer: weta digital
Paul Whitecotton stunt performer
Travis Wong stunt double: Mowgli / stunts: motion capture

Jungle Book 2016 Camera and Electrical Department

Michael D. Anderson electrician
Bob Bradshaw grip
David Cole grip
Grace Craig camera utility
Jason Blaise Cunningham rigging gang boss
Roberto De Angelis camera operator: “A” Camera/Steadicam Operator
Tom Derose lighting technician
Damon Doherty Canvas room grip
Andrew Dumas flight head tech
Jeremy Emerman epk
Christopher Ferguson lighting technician
Ray Fortman grip
Brian Freeman camera utility
Brian Garbellini camera operator
Max Gerson best boy grip
Alexander Griffiths grip
Anthony Gudino lighting technician
Josh Hackney rigging electrician
Gaylan Andrew Hussain grip: second unit
Robert Ikeda grip
Duane Katz lighting console programmer
Christian J. Killingsworth gaffer: photo booth
Michael Klimchak first assistant camera: “b” camera
Brad Leidholdt grip
Chris Leidholdt rigging key grip
Todd Liggitt grip
Timothy Luke additional second assistant camera
Lorne MacDougall lighting technician
Tony Mazzucchi key grip
Bill McConnell Jr. second assistant camera: “a” camera
Ethan McDonald first assistant camera: additional photography
Kevin McGill camera operator
E.J. Misisco first assistant camera: “a” camera
Daniel P. Moore video engineer
Ian Myron rigging elect / rigging electric
Jesse Olivares key video assist engineer
Domenic Pacino gang boss
Daniel Pershing dolly grip
Mike Pickel video assist 2nd unit
Jack Powell electrician
James H Razo G3 stabilized head 3D
Jeff W. Rios camera technician
Liam Sinnott first assistant camera: “c” camera
Manny Tapia lighting technician
Mike Tenerelli rigging grip
Joshua D. Thatcher lighting console programmer
Paul Tilden second assistant camera: c camera
Paul Tobyansen camera utility
John Warner key grip: second unit
Jerry Wilson Jr. lighting technician
Lynda Wu reference camera

Jungle Book film 2016 Animation Department

Sarah Arduini animator
Terence Bannon lead animator
Dan Blacker animator
James Bown animator
David M. Breaux Jr. pre-vis animator: MPC / sr. post-vis animator: Digital Domain
Zac Cavaliero character animator
Marlene Chazot animation technical director
Paul Chung animation lead
Josh Cooper senior animator
Brendan Fagan animator
Fernando Falero animator
Svein Ferkingstad animator
Kate Forrest animator: Weta Digital
Peter Kasim animator: Weta Digital
Gábor Kiss animator: MPC
Tom Kloucek animator
Christine Krumpholz animator
Jerry Kung animator: Weta Digital
Ted Lister animator
Bernard Lizon layout td / rough layout artist
Sarath Madhavan Senior Layout Artist
Agata Matuszak senior cgi animator
Martin Moch animator
Oriol Navarro Orduña animator / animator: MPC
Lukas Niklaus animator: weta digital
Ross Norcross animator
Giuseppe Pagnozzi layout artist
Christopher Potter animator
Florent Razafimandimby animator
Carlos M. Rosas animation and sequence lead
Craig Rutherford animator
Nico Sanghrajka lead rigging td
Roy Sato previz artist
Shuchi Singhal animation lead: MPC
Elwaleed Suliman animator
Isaac Hai Swee Tan animator: Weta Digital
Jeremy Thompson animatic supervisor
Arda Uysal senior character animator
William Weigand animatics assistant

Jungle Book Movie 2016 Casting Department

Shubham Gaur casting assistant
Nina Henninger search casting: san francisco
Tamara Hunter casting associate
Rich King extras casting
Claire Koonce casting assistant
Jeremy Lambert extras casting assistant
Trishaan casting assistant (as Trishaan Sarkar)
Shikha Pradeep casting assistant (uncredited)

Jungle Book 2016 Costume and Wardrobe Department

Anthony Almaraz costume supervisor: mocap
Christian Cordella costume concept artist
Ashley Ellsworth set costumer
Lisa Marie Harris set costumer
Sarah Lee-Taylor costume supervisor
Jason M. Moore key costumer

Jungle Book 2016 MOVIE Editorial Department

Brent Greer colorist: dailies
Nicholas Lipari assistant editor
Matthew Simpson assistant editor
Chris Van Duyn post production: dailies operations-technicolor
Denise Woodgerd dailies producer

The Jungle Book 2016 Music Department

Aeralie Brighton vocalist
Luke Flynn music preparation
Mark Graham head of music preparation
Victor Pesavento music preparation
Gary Raymond dialogue playback: pro tools
Richard M. Sherman songs by
Robert B. Sherman songs by
Joe Zimmerman music preparation

Transportation Department

Keith D. Fisher transportation captain
Bea S. Rembeczky driver: Scarlett Johansson
J.T. Thayer driver
Paul Tumber transportation

Jungle Book 2016 Other crew

Wesley Barker head of operations: Big Flick Rentals
Rebecca Boyle script supervisor: Virtual Unit
Gregg Brilliant unit publicist
Kevin A. Canamar supervising set medic
Melissa S. Cottingham production assistant
Rob Derry puppeteer
Mark Desch key craft services
Artie Esposito puppeteer
Robert Fletcher support engineer
Joe Fronk additional set production assistant
José Granell supervisor: visual effects elements
Laura Hoyt set production assistant
Sean W. Johnson puppeteer
Michael Barbanell Landres production legal services
Nito Larioza movement choreographer
Evan Liss medic
Kathy McHugh script supervisor
Doug Moreno production controller
Leila Mousavi production coordinator: visual effects elements
Robert Nyerges set production assistant
Bryan Persichetti payroll clerk
Sally Potters assistant production coordinator
Paul ‘Sled’ Reynolds Animal Trainer / animal trainer
Michael Rooney choreographer
Desmond Smith craft service
Rob Soto assistant accountant
Allan Trautman puppeteer
Danny Valle assistant choreographer
April Warren puppeteer
Lois Yaroshefsky studio teacher
Brandon Jones senior production engineer (uncredited)

The Jungle Book 2016 Movie Cast Details Credit:- http://www.imdb.com

Now, moving on to the trailers of this movie, which you wil surely love to watch, because they are eye catchy.

The Jungle Book (2016) Trailer

Below is the trailer of this movie.


Now, if you have any question regarding this movie, or want to ask anything, then you are free to comment.

Also Checkout:- Batman v Superman Dawn of Justice (2016) Wiki, Cast, Trailer, Story

So, that’s it. Don’t forget to watch this film, which is releasing on 15th APRIL 2016.

Stay tuned for more on Jungle Book 2016 film, trailer, movie, wiki, cast, Box Office. Cheers.

Updated: March 20, 2016 — 5:46 am

Leave a Reply

Daily Soap Extra | Bigg Boss | Movies © 2016 Frontier Theme